Class Finder

View the class listing or select and apply any of the criteria below to find your class. Press and hold the 'ctrl' or 'apple' key to deselect a choice or make multiple selections.Click 'apply' to find your selection.
Days Period Class Type Title Instructor Class Number Date(s)
Friday Morning Ceramics Marked by Fire (starts Jan) Justin Mullady 202-5036A January 10, 2020 - February 14, 2020
Friday Morning Ceramics Marked by Fire (starts Feb) Justin Mullady 202-5036B February 28, 2020 - April 3, 2020
Friday Morning Ceramics Marked by Fire (starts April) Justin Mullady 202-5036C April 17, 2020 - May 22, 2020
Monday Afternoon Ceramics Lip to Foot: Fundamentals of Throwing (starts Jan) Amy Tischler 202-5025A January 6, 2020 - February 10, 2020
Monday Afternoon Ceramics Lip to Foot: Fundamentals of Throwing (starts March) Amy Tischler 202-5025B March 2, 2020 - March 30, 2020
Monday Afternoon Ceramics Lip to Foot: Fundamentals of Throwing (starts April) Amy Tischler 202-5025C April 13, 2020 - May 18, 2020
Monday Morning Ceramics Built by Hand (starts Jan) Dominic K. Sparano 202-5026A January 6, 2020 - February 10, 2020
Monday Morning Ceramics Built by Hand (starts March) Dominic K. Sparano 202-5026B March 2, 2020 - March 30, 2020
Monday Morning Ceramics Built by Hand (starts April) Dominic K. Sparano 202-5026C April 13, 2020 - May 18, 2020
Saturday Weekend Ceramics Art and the Lunar New Year: Ceramic Painting for the Chinese New Year (Jan 18) Sung-Sook Setton 202-2919 January 18, 2020
Saturday Weekend Ceramics Finding your Voice (starts Jan) Justin Mullady 202-5037A January 11, 2020 - February 15, 2020
Saturday Weekend Ceramics Finding your Voice (starts Feb) Justin Mullady 202-5037B February 29, 2020 - April 4, 2020
Saturday Ceramics Finding your Voice (starts April) Justin Mullady 202-5037C April 18, 2020 - May 16, 2020
Tuesday Evening Ceramics Beginners & Beyond (starts Jan, Tuesday evenings) Amy Tischler 202-5024P1 January 7, 2020 - February 11, 2020
Tuesday Evening Ceramics Beginners & Beyond (starts Feb, Wednesday evenings) Amy Tischler 202-5024P2 February 25, 2020 - March 31, 2020
Tuesday Evening Ceramics Beginners & Beyond (starts April, Wednesday evenings) Amy Tischler 202-5024P3 April 14, 2020 - May 19, 2020
Tuesday Ceramics All About Clay (starts Jan) Toni Rosenbaum 202-5027A January 7, 2020 - February 11, 2020
Tuesday Morning Ceramics All About Clay (starts Feb) Toni Rosenbaum 202-5027B February 25, 2020 - March 31, 2020
Tuesday Morning Ceramics All About Clay (starts April) Toni Rosenbaum 202-5027C April 14, 2020 - May 19, 2020
Thursday Afternoon Ceramics Thrown and Altered (starts Jan) Amy Tischler 202-5033A January 9, 2020 - February 13, 2020
Thursday Morning Ceramics Thrown and Altered (starts Feb) Amy Tischler 202-5033B February 27, 2020 - March 26, 2020
Thursday Afternoon Ceramics Thrown and Altered (starts April) Amy Tischler 202-5033C April 16, 2020 - May 21, 2020
Thursday Afternoon Ceramics Surface and Form (starts Jan) Puneeta Mittal 202-5034A January 9, 2020 - February 13, 2020
Thursday Morning Ceramics Surface and Form (starts April) Puneeta Mittal 202-5034C April 16, 2020 - May 21, 2020
Thursday Evening Ceramics Wheel-Throwing 101 (starts Jan) Justin Mullady 202-5035A January 9, 2020 - February 6, 2020
Thursday Evening Ceramics Wheel-Throwing 101 (starts Feb) Justin Mullady 202-5035B February 27, 2020 - March 26, 2020
Thursday Evening Ceramics Wheel-Throwing 101 (starts April) Justin Mullady 202-5035C April 16, 2020 - May 21, 2020
Thursday Morning Ceramics Advanced Potter’s Wheel: Pour It On (starts Feb) Nancy Robbins 202-5039B February 27, 2020 - March 26, 2020
Wednesday Morning Ceramics Beginners & Beyond (starts Jan, Wednesday mornings) Dominic K. Sparano 202-5024A1 January 8, 2020 - February 12, 2020
Wednesday Morning Ceramics Beginners & Beyond (starts Feb, Wednesday mornings) Dominic K. Sparano 202-5024A2 February 26, 2020 - March 25, 2020
Wednesday Morning Ceramics Beginners & Beyond (starts April, Wednesday mornings) Dominic K. Sparano 202-5024A3 April 15, 2020 - May 20, 2020
Friday Morning Drawing Red Chalk Portraits (March 20) Larry Aarons 202-0016C March 20, 2020
Friday Morning Drawing Red Chalk Portraits (April 17) Larry Aarons 202-0016D April 17, 2020
Friday Morning Drawing Red Chalk Portraits (May 22) Larry Aarons 202-0016E May 22, 2020
Friday Morning Drawing Red Chalk Portraits (June 19) Larry Aarons 202-0016F June 19, 2020
Friday Afternoon Drawing Basic Drawing I - Drawing Out the Artist Within (starts Jan) Shain Bard 202-0110A January 17, 2020 - February 14, 2020
Friday Afternoon Drawing Basic Drawing I - Drawing Out the Artist Within (starts Feb) Shain Bard 202-0110B February 28, 2020 - March 27, 2020
Friday Afternoon Drawing Basic Drawing I - Drawing Out the Artist Within (starts April) Shain Bard 202-0110C April 10, 2020 - May 8, 2020
Friday Afternoon Drawing Basic Drawing II - Drawing Out the Artist Within (starts May) Shain Bard 202-0111 May 15, 2020 - June 12, 2020
Monday Afternoon Drawing Drawing - The Basics and Then Some (starts Nov, afternoons) Mary Nagin 194-0048A3 November 25, 2019 - December 16, 2019
Monday Evening Drawing Drawing - The Basics and Then Some (starts Nov, evenings) Mary Nagin 194-0048P3 November 25, 2019 - December 16, 2019
Monday Afternoon Drawing Drawing - The Basics and Then Some (starts Jan, Monday afternoons) Mary Nagin 202-0048A1 January 6, 2020 - February 10, 2020
Monday Afternoon Drawing Drawing - The Basics and Then Some (starts March, Monday afternoons) Mary Nagin 202-0048A2 March 2, 2020 - March 30, 2020
Monday Afternoon Drawing Drawing - The Basics and Then Some (starts April, Monday afternoons) Mary Nagin 202-0048A3 April 6, 2020 - May 4, 2020
Monday Afternoon Drawing Drawing - The Basics and Then Some (starts May, Monday afternoons) Mary Nagin 202-0048A4 May 11, 2020 - June 8, 2020
Saturday Weekend Drawing Life Drawing: a Figure Drawing Workshop for All Levels (starts Nov) Jock Anderson 194-0185B November 23, 2019 - December 14, 2019
Saturday Weekend Drawing Graphic Novels (starts April) Jay Stuart 202-0080B April 4, 2020 - April 18, 2020
Tuesday Evening Drawing Faces and Figures: Expressing the Artist's Vision (starts Jan) Anu Annam 202-1016A January 7, 2020 - February 11, 2020
Tuesday Afternoon Drawing Faces and Figures: Expressing the Artist's Vision (starts April) Anu Annam 202-1016B April 21, 2020 - May 19, 2020
Thursday Evening Drawing Portrait Drawing (starts Jan) Patricia Shih 202-0022P1 January 16, 2020 - February 6, 2020
Thursday Evening Drawing Portrait Drawing (starts Feb) Patricia Shih 202-0022P2 February 27, 2020 - March 19, 2020
Thursday Evening Drawing Portrait Drawing (starts April) Patricia Shih 202-0022P3 April 2, 2020 - April 30, 2020
Thursday Evening Drawing Portrait Drawing (starts May) Patricia Shih 202-0022P4 May 7, 2020 - June 4, 2020
Thursday Evening Drawing Graphic Novels (starts Feb) Jay Stuart 202-0080A February 27, 2020 - March 12, 2020
Wednesday Evening Drawing Portrait Drawing (starts Dec) Patricia Shih 194-0022P3 December 4, 2019 - January 8, 2020
Saturday Weekend Fiber Arts Painting on Silk with Oksana Danziger (Jan 11) Oksana Danziger 202-6115 January 11, 2020
Sunday Weekend Fiber Arts Shibori Silk Painting Workshop (Dec 15) Vivien Pollack 194-6078B December 15, 2019
Sunday Weekend Fiber Arts Shibori Silk Painting Workshop (April 19) Vivien Pollack 202-6078 April 19, 2020
Tuesday Afternoon Fiber Arts Silk Painting Workshop: Leaf Print Silk Scarf (March 10 & 17) Vivien Pollack 202-6238 March 10, 2020 - March 17, 2020
Saturday Weekend Glass Mosaic Art (Feb 15 & 22) Kelly Schulte-Smith 202-6340A February 9, 2020 - February 23, 2020
Saturday
Sunday
Weekend Glass Mosaic Art (April 18 & 19) Kelly Schulte-Smith 202-6340B April 18, 2020 - April 19, 2020
Saturday Weekend Glass Mosaic Art (June 6 &13) Kelly Schulte-Smith 202-6340C June 6, 2020 - June 13, 2020
Sunday Weekend Glass Mosaic Art (Dec 1 & 15) Kelly Schulte-Smith 194-6340B December 1, 2019 - December 15, 2019
Monday Graphic Design One Day Introduction to Digital Painting (Dec 9) David Miller 194-5404B December 9, 2019
Tuesday Evening Graphic Design Adobe Photoshop (starts February) David Miller 202-4500 February 25, 2020 - March 17, 2020
Tuesday Evening Graphic Design Adobe Illustrator (starts March) David Miller 202-4501 March 24, 2020 - April 14, 2020
Tuesday Evening Graphic Design The Complete Graphic Design Course (starts Feb) David Miller 202-4600 February 25, 2020 - May 12, 2020
Wednesday Evening Graphic Design Adobe InDesign (starts April) David Miller 202-4502 April 21, 2020 - May 12, 2020
Wednesday Evening Graphic Design Digital Painting (starts Jan) David Miller 202-4503 January 21, 2020 - February 11, 2020
Wednesday Graphic Design One Day Introduction to Digital Painting (May 6) David Miller 202-5404 May 6, 2020
Friday Afternoon Jewelry Introduction to Silver Jewelry Making (starts Jan) Dana Lagos 202-3071A January 10, 2020 - February 14, 2020
Friday Afternoon Jewelry Introduction to Silver Jewelry Making (starts Feb) Dana Lagos 202-3071B February 28, 2020 - March 27, 2020
Friday Afternoon Jewelry Introduction to Silver Jewelry Making (starts April) Dana Lagos 202-3071C April 10, 2020 - May 15, 2020
Friday Afternoon Jewelry Introduction to Silver Jewelry Making (starts May) Dana Lagos 202-3071D May 29, 2020 - June 19, 2020
Friday Jewelry Acid Etching, Bezel Setting and Texture on Metal (starts Jan) Dana Lagos 202-3100A January 10, 2020 - February 14, 2020
Friday Jewelry Acid Etching, Bezel Setting and Texture on Metal (starts Feb) Dana Lagos 202-3100B February 28, 2020 - March 27, 2020
Friday Jewelry Acid Etching, Bezel Setting and Texture on Metal (starts April) Dana Lagos 202-3100C April 10, 2020 - May 15, 2020
Friday Morning Jewelry Acid Etching, Bezel Setting and Texture on Metal (starts May) Dana Lagos 202-3100D May 29, 2020 - June 19, 2020
Monday Jewelry Dangle Earrings in Sterling (May 18) Marla Mencher 202-2829 May 18, 2020
Monday Morning Jewelry Beginner Silversmithing (starts Jan) Marla Mencher 202-3400A January 6, 2020 - February 10, 2020
Monday Morning Jewelry Beginner Silversmithing (starts Feb) Marla Mencher 202-3400B February 24, 2020 - March 23, 2020
Monday Morning Jewelry Beginner Silversmithing (starts April) Marla Mencher 202-3400C April 6, 2020 - May 4, 2020
Monday Afternoon Jewelry Intermediate Silversmithing (starts Jan) Marla Mencher 202-3401A January 6, 2020 - February 10, 2020
Monday Afternoon Jewelry Intermediate Silversmithing (starts Feb) Marla Mencher 202-3401B February 24, 2020 - March 23, 2020
Monday Afternoon Jewelry Intermediate Silversmithing (starts April) Marla Mencher 202-3401C April 6, 2020 - May 4, 2020
Monday Jewelry Spinner Ring Workshop (May 11) Marla Mencher 202-3447 May 11, 2020
Saturday Weekend Jewelry JEWELRY MAKING with MARLA (starts Jan) Marla Mencher 202-3086A January 11, 2020 - February 15, 2020
Saturday Weekend Jewelry JEWELRY MAKING with MARLA (starts Feb) Marla Mencher 202-3086B February 22, 2020 - March 21, 2020
Saturday Weekend Jewelry JEWELRY MAKING with MARLA (starts April) Marla Mencher 202-3086C April 4, 2020 - May 9, 2020
Saturday Weekend Jewelry The Jewelry Making Studio (starts Jan) Dana Lagos 202-3370A January 11, 2020 - February 15, 2020
Saturday Weekend Jewelry The Jewelry Making Studio (starts Feb) Dana Lagos 202-3370B February 29, 2020 - March 28, 2020
Saturday Weekend Jewelry The Jewelry Making Studio (starts April) Dana Lagos 202-3370C April 11, 2020 - May 16, 2020
Saturday Weekend Jewelry Wire Weaving Techniques (Jan 11 & 25) Kelly Schulte-Smith 202-6736A January 11, 2020 - January 25, 2020
Sunday Weekend Jewelry Mixed Metal Earrings (Dec 15) Marla Mencher 194-3409 December 15, 2019
Sunday Weekend Jewelry Open Studio Jewelry Workshop (Dec 1) Marla Mencher 194-3445 December 1, 2019
Sunday Weekend Jewelry Cloisonné Enameling on Metals (April 19) Marla Mencher 202-3408 April 19, 2020 - May 17, 2020
Sunday Weekend Jewelry Silver Stone Ring (March 8) Marla Mencher 202-3410 March 8, 2020
Tuesday Morning Jewelry Greco-Roman Copper Cuff Bracelet and Ring (Dec 3 & 10) Dana Lagos 194-3604 December 3, 2019 - December 10, 2019
Tuesday Morning Jewelry Enameled Copper Leaf Pendant (Jan 7 & 14) Dana Lagos 202-3601 January 7, 2020 - January 14, 2020
Tuesday Morning Jewelry Forged and Twisted Wave Bracelet (June 2 & 9) Dana Lagos 202-3602 June 2, 2020 - June 9, 2020
Tuesday Morning Jewelry Copper 3-D Rose Pendant (Feb 18 & 25) Dana Lagos 202-3603 February 18, 2020 - February 25, 2020
Tuesday Morning Jewelry Greco-Roman Copper Cuff Bracelet and Ring (March 10 & 17) Dana Lagos 202-3604 March 10, 2020 - March 17, 2020
Tuesday Morning Jewelry Hand-Etched Nickel Bracelet (Jan 21 & 28) Dana Lagos 202-3605 January 21, 2020 - January 28, 2020
Tuesday Morning Jewelry Stackable Silver Rings (Feb 4 & 11) Dana Lagos 202-3606 February 4, 2020 - February 11, 2020
Thursday Evening Jewelry Beginner Jewelry (Metals) - starts Jan Dana Lagos 202-3025A January 9, 2020 - February 6, 2020
Thursday Evening Jewelry Beginner Jewelry (Metals) - starts Feb Dana Lagos 202-3025B February 27, 2020 - March 26, 2020
Thursday Evening Jewelry Beginner Jewelry (Metals) - starts April Dana Lagos 202-3025C April 2, 2020 - May 14, 2020
Thursday Evening Jewelry Beginner Jewelry (Metals) - starts May Dana Lagos 202-3025D May 28, 2020 - June 18, 2020
Thursday Jewelry Mixed Media Metal Sculpture Workshop (starts Jan) Dana Lagos 202-3098A January 9, 2020 - February 13, 2020
Thursday Jewelry Mixed Media Metal Sculpture Workshop (starts Feb) Dana Lagos 202-3098B February 27, 2020 - March 26, 2020
Thursday Jewelry Mixed Media Metal Sculpture Workshop (starts April) Dana Lagos 202-3098C April 2, 2020 - May 14, 2020
Thursday Jewelry Mixed Media Metal Sculpture Workshop (starts May) Dana Lagos 202-3098D May 28, 2020 - June 18, 2020
Wednesday Afternoon Jewelry Sculptural Jewelry/3D Wax Carving - Intermediate (starts Sept, Wed afternoons) Dana Lagos 194-3045P1 September 4, 2019 - October 23, 2019
Wednesday Afternoon Jewelry Sculptural Jewelry/3D Wax Carving - Intermediate (starts Oct, Wed afternoons) Dana Lagos 194-3045P2 October 30, 2019 - December 18, 2019
Wednesday Morning Jewelry Sculptural Jewelry/3D Wax Carving - Intermediate (starts Jan, mornings) Dana Lagos 202-3045A1 January 8, 2020 - February 12, 2020
Wednesday Morning Jewelry Sculptural Jewelry/3D Wax Carving - Intermediate (starts Feb, mornings) Dana Lagos 202-3045A2 February 26, 2020 - March 25, 2020
Wednesday Morning Jewelry Sculptural Jewelry/3D Wax Carving - Intermediate (starts April, mornings) Dana Lagos 202-3045A3 April 8, 2020 - May 13, 2020
Wednesday Morning Jewelry Sculptural Jewelry/3D Wax Carving - Intermediate (starts May, mornings) Dana Lagos 202-3045A4 May 27, 2020 - June 17, 2020
Wednesday Afternoon Jewelry Sculptural Jewelry/3D Wax Carving - Intermediate (starts Jan, afternoons) Dana Lagos 202-3045P1 January 8, 2020 - February 12, 2020
Wednesday Afternoon Jewelry Sculptural Jewelry/3D Wax Carving - Intermediate (starts Feb, afternoons) Dana Lagos 202-3045P2 February 26, 2020 - March 25, 2020
Wednesday Afternoon Jewelry Sculptural Jewelry/3D Wax Carving - Intermediate (starts April, afternoons) Dana Lagos 202-3045P3 April 8, 2020 - May 13, 2020
Wednesday Afternoon Jewelry Sculptural Jewelry/3D Wax Carving - Intermediate (starts May, afternoons) Dana Lagos 202-3045P4 May 27, 2020 - June 17, 2020
Monday Evening Open Studios Open Studio w/Model - Short/Long-Nude Workshop (starts Sept, Monday eve's) Talib Williams 194-0012 September 9, 2019 - December 16, 2019
Saturday Weekend Open Studios Open Studio w/Model (Short/Long-Nude Workshop) - Jan-May Talib Williams 202-0012 January 11, 2020 - May 30, 2020
Tuesday Afternoon Open Studios Open Studio w/Model (Short Pose-Nude Workshop) - starts Jan Joyce Kubat 202-0010A January 7, 2020 - February 11, 2020
Tuesday Afternoon Open Studios Open Studio w/Model (Short Pose-Nude Workshop) - starts Feb Joyce Kubat 202-0010B February 25, 2020 - March 31, 2020
Wednesday Afternoon Open Studios Open Studio w/Model - Short Pose-Nude Workshop (starts Nov, Wed afternoons) Joyce Kubat 194-0010B November 20, 2019 - December 18, 2019
Wednesday Morning Open Studios Long Pose Portrait Workshop (Oct-Dec) No Instructor 194-0013 October 16, 2019 - December 4, 2019
Wednesday Afternoon Open Studios Open Studio w/Model (Short Pose-Nude Workshop) - starts April Joyce Kubat 202-0010C April 7, 2020 - May 12, 2020
Wednesday Morning Open Studios Long Pose Portrait Workshop (starts Dec) No Instructor 202-0013A December 11, 2019 - February 12, 2020
Wednesday Morning Open Studios Long Pose Portrait Workshop (starts Feb) No Instructor 202-0013B February 26, 2020 - April 8, 2020
Wednesday Morning Open Studios Long Pose Portrait Workshop (starts April) No Instructor 202-0013C April 29, 2020 - June 10, 2020
Friday Afternoon Painting Mixed Media- A New Path to Art (starts Dec) Carole Jay 194-2303D December 6, 2019 - December 20, 2019
Friday
Saturday
Sunday
Painting Portrait Painting a Master Workshop with Nanette Fluhr (March 20-22) Nanette Fluhr 202-2067 March 20, 2020 - March 22, 2020
Friday Afternoon Painting Mixed Media- A New Path to Art (starts Feb) Carole Jay 202-2303A February 7, 2020 - February 28, 2020
Friday Afternoon Painting Mixed Media- A New Path to Art (starts March) Carole Jay 202-2303B March 13, 2020 - April 3, 2020
Friday Afternoon Painting Mixed Media- A New Path to Art (starts May) Carole Jay 202-2303D May 15, 2020 - June 5, 2020
Monday Morning Painting East Asian Water-Ink Painting (starts Nov) Sung-Sook Setton 194-2210C November 25, 2019 - December 16, 2019
Monday Morning Painting Oil Painting For Beginner & Intermediate (starts Nov, Monday mornings) Laura Meshover 202-2090A1 November 25, 2019 - February 24, 2020
Monday Morning Painting East Asian Water-Ink Painting (starts Jan) Sung-Sook Setton 202-2210A January 13, 2020 - February 24, 2020
Monday Morning Painting East Asian Water-Ink Painting (starts March) Sung-Sook Setton 202-2210B March 9, 2020 - April 13, 2020
Monday Morning Painting East Asian Water-Ink Painting (starts April) Sung-Sook Setton 202-2210C April 20, 2020 - May 18, 2020
Saturday Weekend Painting Acrylic & Oil Painting (starts Jan) William Graf 202-2043A January 11, 2020 - February 15, 2020
Saturday Weekend Painting Acrylic & Oil Painting (starts March) William Graf 202-2043B February 29, 2020 - March 28, 2020
Saturday Weekend Painting Acrylic & Oil Painting (starts April) William Graf 202-2043C April 25, 2020 - May 30, 2020
Saturday Weekend Painting The Painter's Path (starts Jan, Saturdays) David Peikon 202-PaintS1 January 11, 2020 - February 22, 2020
Saturday Weekend Painting The Painter's Path (starts March, Saturdays) David Peikon 202-PaintS2 March 7, 2020 - April 18, 2020
Saturday Weekend Painting The Painter's Path (starts April, Saturdays) David Peikon 202-PaintS3 April 25, 2020 - June 13, 2020
Tuesday Evening Painting Faces and Figures: Expressing the Artist's Vision (starts Jan) Anu Annam 202-1016A January 7, 2020 - February 11, 2020
Tuesday Afternoon Painting Faces and Figures: Expressing the Artist's Vision (starts April) Anu Annam 202-1016B April 21, 2020 - May 19, 2020
Tuesday Morning Painting Advanced Seminar in Painting (starts Jan) Peter Galasso 202-2280B January 7, 2020 - May 5, 2020
Thursday Afternoon Painting Abstract Painting: Acrylics (starts Jan) Kevin Larkin 202-2001T1 January 9, 2020 - February 13, 2020
Thursday Afternoon Painting Abstract Painting: Acrylics (starts Feb) Kevin Larkin 202-2001T2 February 27, 2020 - April 2, 2020
Thursday Afternoon Painting Abstract Painting: Acrylics (starts April) Kevin Larkin 202-2001T3 April 16, 2020 - May 28, 2020
Thursday Evening Painting Contemporary Painting & Critique with Kevin Larkin (starts Jan) Kevin Larkin 202-2519A January 9, 2020 - February 6, 2020
Thursday Evening Painting Contemporary Painting & Critique with Kevin Larkin (starts Feb) Kevin Larkin 202-2519B February 27, 2020 - April 2, 2020
Thursday Evening Painting Contemporary Painting & Critique with Kevin Larkin (starts April) Kevin Larkin 202-2519C April 16, 2020 - May 28, 2020
Thursday Morning Painting The Painter's Path (starts Jan, Thursday mornings) David Peikon 202-PaintA1 January 9, 2020 - February 13, 2020
Thursday Morning Painting The Painter's Path (starts March, Thursday mornings) David Peikon 202-PaintA2 March 5, 2020 - April 23, 2020
Thursday Morning Painting The Painter's Path (starts April, Thursday mornings) David Peikon 202-PaintA3 April 30, 2020 - June 11, 2020
Thursday Afternoon Painting The Painter's Path (starts Jan, Thursday afternoons) David Peikon 202-PaintP1 January 9, 2020 - February 13, 2020
Thursday Afternoon Painting The Painter's Path (starts March, Thursday afternoons) David Peikon 202-PaintP2 March 5, 2020 - April 23, 2020
Thursday Afternoon Painting The Painter's Path (starts April, Thursday afternoons) David Peikon 202-PaintP3 April 30, 2020 - June 11, 2020
Wednesday Morning Painting Painting Seascapes & Coastal Landscapes (starts Jan) Howard Rose 202-2004A January 8, 2020 - February 12, 2020
Wednesday Morning Painting Painting Seascapes & Coastal Landscapes (starts March) Howard Rose 202-2004B March 4, 2020 - April 15, 2020
Wednesday Morning Painting Painting Seascapes & Coastal Landscapes (starts April) Howard Rose 202-2004C April 22, 2020 - June 3, 2020
Tuesday Afternoon Pastels Everything In Pastel (stars Nov) Donna Harlow Moraff 194-2511C November 26, 2019 - December 17, 2019
Tuesday Evening Pastels Faces and Figures: Expressing the Artist's Vision (starts Jan) Anu Annam 202-1016A January 7, 2020 - February 11, 2020
Tuesday Afternoon Pastels Faces and Figures: Expressing the Artist's Vision (starts April) Anu Annam 202-1016B April 21, 2020 - May 19, 2020
Tuesday Afternoon Pastels Everything In Pastel (starts Jan) Donna Harlow Moraff 202-2511A January 7, 2020 - February 4, 2020
Tuesday Afternoon Pastels Everything In Pastel (starts Feb) Donna Harlow Moraff 202-2511B February 25, 2020 - March 24, 2020
Tuesday Afternoon Pastels Everything In Pastel (starts March) Donna Harlow Moraff 202-2511C March 31, 2020 - April 28, 2020
Tuesday Afternoon Pastels Everything In Pastel (starts May) Donna Harlow Moraff 202-2511D May 5, 2020 - June 2, 2020
Thursday Evening Photography Photography II (starts Dec) Frank Rende 194-4401 December 5, 2019 - January 16, 2020
Tuesday Printmaking Printmaking Sampler (Dec) Stephanie Navon... 194-4012D December 3, 2019 - December 17, 2019
Tuesday Printmaking Printmaking Sampler (starts January) Stephanie Navon... 202-4012A January 28, 2020 - February 25, 2020
Tuesday Printmaking Printmaking Sampler (starts March) Stephanie Navon... 202-4012B March 10, 2020 - March 31, 2020
Tuesday Printmaking Printmaking Sampler (starts April) Stephanie Navon... 202-4012C April 7, 2020 - April 28, 2020
Tuesday Printmaking Printmaking Sampler (starts May) Stephanie Navon... 202-4012D May 5, 2020 - May 26, 2020
Tuesday Evening Printmaking Relief Printing (starts Jan) Beth Atkinson 202-4510A January 14, 2020 - February 4, 2020
Tuesday Evening Printmaking Relief Printing (starts April) Beth Atkinson 202-4510B April 21, 2020 - May 12, 2020
Tuesday Evening Printmaking Gelatin Monoprinting (March 10) Beth Atkinson 202-4511T March 10, 2020
Tuesday Evening Printmaking Suminagashi (March 24) Beth Atkinson 202-4513T March 24, 2020
Tuesday Evening Printmaking The Hand-Sewn Binding (March 31) Beth Atkinson 202-4514T March 31, 2020
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Printmaking Printer Wonderland - Solarplate Etching Workshop with Dan Welden (Jan 16-18) Dan Welden 202-MC-16 January 16, 2020 - January 18, 2020
Saturday Weekend Sculpture Portrait Sculpture Workshop with Peter Lora (starts Feb) Peter Lora 202-5601A February 22, 2020 - February 29, 2020
Saturday Weekend Sculpture Portrait Sculpture Workshop with Peter Lora (starts April) Peter Lora 202-5601B April 4, 2020 - April 11, 2020
Saturday Weekend Sculpture Sculptural Garden Art: Outdoor Concrete Art (starts March) Kelly Schulte-Smith 202-5700 May 9, 2020 - May 30, 2020
Thursday Morning Sculpture Classical Figure Sculpture with Kiril Tzotchev (starts Jan) Kiril Tzotchev 202-5640A January 9, 2020 - February 13, 2020
Thursday Morning Sculpture Classical Figure Sculpture with Kiril Tzotchev (starts Feb) Kiril Tzotchev 202-5640B February 27, 2020 - April 2, 2020
Thursday Morning Sculpture Classical Figure Sculpture with Kiril Tzotchev (starts April) Kiril Tzotchev 202-5640C April 23, 2020 - May 28, 2020
Thursday Evening Special Events Jazz in the Gallery! Swingin' the Blues with the Eli Yamin Trio (Feb 13) No Instructor 202-JAZZ1 February 13, 2020
Thursday Evening Special Events Jazz in the Gallery! The Return of Vanessa Trouble and the "Great Women of Song" (May 14) No Instructor 202-JAZZ2 May 14, 2020
Thursday Evening Special Events Jazz in the Gallery! Mardi Gras Parade featuring the Hot Peppers!!! (July 9) No Instructor 203-JAZZ July 9, 2020
Thursday Evening Special Events Jazz in the Gallery! Dan Pugach Trio with Nicole Zuraitis on vocals (Oct 8, 2020) No Instructor 204-JAZZ October 8, 2020
Tuesday Evening Teens Pre-Teen/Teen Drawing and Painting Ages 11-15 (starts Jan) Denis Ponsot 202-7040A January 7, 2020 - February 11, 2020
Tuesday Evening Teens Pre-Teen/Teen Drawing and Painting Ages 11-15 (starts Feb) Denis Ponsot 202-7040B February 25, 2020 - March 31, 2020
Tuesday Evening Teens Pre-Teen/Teen Drawing and Painting Ages 11-15 (starts April) Denis Ponsot 202-7040C April 14, 2020 - May 19, 2020
Tuesday Evening Teens PreCollege PhotoShop & Illustrator I (starts April) Lisa Cohen 202-PRE9 April 21, 2020 - May 19, 2020
Thursday Afternoon Teens Teen Drawing Ages 13-17 (starts January) Jock Anderson 202-7024A January 9, 2020 - February 13, 2020
Thursday Afternoon Teens Teen Drawing Ages 13-17 (starts February) Jock Anderson 202-7024B February 27, 2020 - April 2, 2020
Thursday Afternoon Teens Teen Drawing Ages 13-17 (starts April) Jock Anderson 202-7024C April 23, 2020 - May 28, 2020
Wednesday Afternoon Teens Teen Portfolio | Concept and Expression (starts Jan) Anu Annam 202-7550A January 8, 2020 - February 12, 2020
Wednesday Afternoon Teens Teen Portfolio | Concept and Expression (starts Feb) Anu Annam 202-7550B February 26, 2020 - April 1, 2020
Wednesday Afternoon Teens Teen Portfolio | Concept and Expression (starts April) Anu Annam 202-7550C April 15, 2020 - May 20, 2020
Friday Afternoon Watercolor Expressive Watercolor (Dec) Anu Annam 194-1024 December 6, 2019 - December 20, 2019
Friday Afternoon Watercolor Expressive Watercolor (starts April) Anu Annam 202-1024 April 3, 2020 - April 17, 2020
Friday Morning Watercolor Acknowledging the Negative: A Watercolorist's Guide to Negative Space (starts Jan) Lorraine Rimmelin 202-1076 January 10, 2020 - January 31, 2020
Friday Morning Watercolor Watercolor: The Full Experience (starts March) Lorraine Rimmelin 202-1341 March 6, 2020 - March 27, 2020
Monday Afternoon Watercolor Abstract Watercolors (starts Nov) Esther Marie Ca... 194-1096C November 18, 2019 - December 9, 2019
Monday Afternoon Watercolor Abstract Watercolors (starts Jan) Esther Marie Ca... 202-1096A January 6, 2020 - February 3, 2020
Monday Afternoon Watercolor Abstract Watercolors (starts Feb) Esther Marie Ca... 202-1096B February 24, 2020 - March 16, 2020
Monday Afternoon Watercolor Abstract Watercolors (starts March) Esther Marie Ca... 202-1096C March 30, 2020 - April 20, 2020
Monday Afternoon Watercolor Abstract Watercolors (starts May) Esther Marie Ca... 202-1096D May 4, 2020 - June 1, 2020
Saturday
Sunday
Weekend Watercolor Alcohol Inks (Dec 14 & 15) Lorraine Rimmelin 194-1292 December 14, 2019 - December 15, 2019
Saturday
Sunday
Weekend Watercolor Fresh & Exciting Watercolor Techniques (Feb 1 & 2) Lorraine Rimmelin 202-1263 February 1, 2020 - February 2, 2020
Saturday
Sunday
Weekend Watercolor Pour It On! Pouring Watercolor for Amazing Results! (April 18 & 19) Lorraine Rimmelin 202-1290 April 18, 2020 - April 19, 2020
Saturday
Sunday
Weekend Watercolor How to Make Flowers Paint Themselves: A Watercolor Workshop (May 2 & 3) Lorraine Rimmelin 202-1293 May 2, 2020 - May 3, 2020
Saturday Weekend Watercolor Wire Weaving Techniques (March 14 & 28) Kelly Schulte-Smith 202-6736B March 14, 2020 - March 28, 2020
Tuesday Afternoon Watercolor Fundamentals of Watercolor (starts Jan, Tuesday afternoons) Denis Ponsot 202-1090A1 January 7, 2020 - February 11, 2020
Tuesday Afternoon Watercolor Fundamentals of Watercolor (starts Feb, Tuesday afternoons) Denis Ponsot 202-1090A2 February 25, 2020 - March 31, 2020
Tuesday Afternoon Watercolor Fundamentals of Watercolor (starts April, afternoons) Denis Ponsot 202-1090A3 April 14, 2020 - May 19, 2020
Tuesday Evening Watercolor Fundamentals of Watercolor (starts Jan, Tuesday evenings) Denis Ponsot 202-1090P1 January 7, 2020 - February 11, 2020
Tuesday Evening Watercolor Fundamentals of Watercolor (starts Feb, Tuesday evenings) Denis Ponsot 202-1090P2 February 25, 2020 - March 31, 2020
Tuesday Evening Watercolor Fundamentals of Watercolor (starts April, Tuesday evenings) Denis Ponsot 202-1090P3 April 14, 2020 - May 19, 2020
Thursday Afternoon Watercolor Fearless Watercolor (starts Jan, Thursday afternoons) Jan Guarino 202-1014A1 January 9, 2020 - February 13, 2020
Thursday Afternoon Watercolor Fearless Watercolor (starts March, Thursday afternoons) Jan Guarino 202-1014A2 March 5, 2020 - April 23, 2020
Thursday Afternoon Watercolor Fearless Watercolor (starts April, Thursday afternoons) Jan Guarino 202-1014A3 April 30, 2020 - June 11, 2020
Thursday Evening Watercolor Fearless Watercolor (starts Jan, Thursday evenings) Jan Guarino 202-1014P1 January 9, 2020 - February 20, 2020
Thursday Evening Watercolor Fearless Watercolor (starts March, Thursday evenings) Jan Guarino 202-1014P2 March 5, 2020 - April 23, 2020
Thursday Evening Watercolor Fearless Watercolor (starts April, Thursday evenings) Jan Guarino 202-1014P3 April 30, 2020 - June 18, 2020
Friday Morning Workshops Red Chalk Portraits (March 20) Larry Aarons 202-0016C March 20, 2020
Friday Morning Workshops Red Chalk Portraits (April 17) Larry Aarons 202-0016D April 17, 2020
Friday Morning Workshops Red Chalk Portraits (May 22) Larry Aarons 202-0016E May 22, 2020
Friday Morning Workshops Red Chalk Portraits (June 19) Larry Aarons 202-0016F June 19, 2020
Friday Morning Workshops Watercolor: The Full Experience (starts March) Lorraine Rimmelin 202-1341 March 6, 2020 - March 27, 2020
Friday
Saturday
Sunday
Workshops Portrait Painting a Master Workshop with Nanette Fluhr (March 20-22) Nanette Fluhr 202-2067 March 20, 2020 - March 22, 2020
Monday Workshops Dangle Earrings in Sterling (May 18) Marla Mencher 202-2829 May 18, 2020
Monday Workshops Spinner Ring Workshop (May 11) Marla Mencher 202-3447 May 11, 2020
Saturday
Sunday
Weekend Workshops Alcohol Inks (Dec 14 & 15) Lorraine Rimmelin 194-1292 December 14, 2019 - December 15, 2019
Saturday
Sunday
Weekend Workshops Fresh & Exciting Watercolor Techniques (Feb 1 & 2) Lorraine Rimmelin 202-1263 February 1, 2020 - February 2, 2020
Saturday
Sunday
Weekend Workshops Pour It On! Pouring Watercolor for Amazing Results! (April 18 & 19) Lorraine Rimmelin 202-1290 April 18, 2020 - April 19, 2020
Saturday
Sunday
Weekend Workshops How to Make Flowers Paint Themselves: A Watercolor Workshop (May 2 & 3) Lorraine Rimmelin 202-1293 May 2, 2020 - May 3, 2020
Saturday Weekend Workshops Art and the Lunar New Year: Ceramic Painting for the Chinese New Year (Jan 18) Sung-Sook Setton 202-2919 January 18, 2020
Saturday Weekend Workshops Painting on Silk with Oksana Danziger (Jan 11) Oksana Danziger 202-6115 January 11, 2020
Saturday Weekend Workshops Mosaic Art (Feb 15 & 22) Kelly Schulte-Smith 202-6340A February 9, 2020 - February 23, 2020
Saturday
Sunday
Weekend Workshops Mosaic Art (April 18 & 19) Kelly Schulte-Smith 202-6340B April 18, 2020 - April 19, 2020
Saturday Weekend Workshops Mosaic Art (June 6 &13) Kelly Schulte-Smith 202-6340C June 6, 2020 - June 13, 2020
Saturday Weekend Workshops Wire Weaving Techniques (Jan 11 & 25) Kelly Schulte-Smith 202-6736A January 11, 2020 - January 25, 2020
Saturday Weekend Workshops Wire Weaving Techniques (March 14 & 28) Kelly Schulte-Smith 202-6736B March 14, 2020 - March 28, 2020
Sunday Weekend Workshops Mixed Metal Earrings (Dec 15) Marla Mencher 194-3409 December 15, 2019
Sunday Weekend Workshops Open Studio Jewelry Workshop (Dec 1) Marla Mencher 194-3445 December 1, 2019
Sunday Weekend Workshops Shibori Silk Painting Workshop (Dec 15) Vivien Pollack 194-6078B December 15, 2019
Sunday Weekend Workshops Mosaic Art (Dec 1 & 15) Kelly Schulte-Smith 194-6340B December 1, 2019 - December 15, 2019
Sunday Weekend Workshops Cloisonné Enameling on Metals (April 19) Marla Mencher 202-3408 April 19, 2020 - May 17, 2020
Sunday Weekend Workshops Silver Stone Ring (March 8) Marla Mencher 202-3410 March 8, 2020
Sunday Weekend Workshops Shibori Silk Painting Workshop (April 19) Vivien Pollack 202-6078 April 19, 2020
Tuesday Morning Workshops Greco-Roman Copper Cuff Bracelet and Ring (Dec 3 & 10) Dana Lagos 194-3604 December 3, 2019 - December 10, 2019
Tuesday Morning Workshops Enameled Copper Leaf Pendant (Jan 7 & 14) Dana Lagos 202-3601 January 7, 2020 - January 14, 2020
Tuesday Morning Workshops Forged and Twisted Wave Bracelet (June 2 & 9) Dana Lagos 202-3602 June 2, 2020 - June 9, 2020
Tuesday Morning Workshops Copper 3-D Rose Pendant (Feb 18 & 25) Dana Lagos 202-3603 February 18, 2020 - February 25, 2020
Tuesday Morning Workshops Greco-Roman Copper Cuff Bracelet and Ring (March 10 & 17) Dana Lagos 202-3604 March 10, 2020 - March 17, 2020
Tuesday Morning Workshops Hand-Etched Nickel Bracelet (Jan 21 & 28) Dana Lagos 202-3605 January 21, 2020 - January 28, 2020
Tuesday Morning Workshops Stackable Silver Rings (Feb 4 & 11) Dana Lagos 202-3606 February 4, 2020 - February 11, 2020
Tuesday Evening Workshops Gelatin Monoprinting (March 10) Beth Atkinson 202-4511T March 10, 2020
Tuesday Evening Workshops Suminagashi (March 24) Beth Atkinson 202-4513T March 24, 2020
Tuesday Evening Workshops The Hand-Sewn Binding (March 31) Beth Atkinson 202-4514T March 31, 2020
Tuesday Afternoon Workshops Silk Painting Workshop: Leaf Print Silk Scarf (March 10 & 17) Vivien Pollack 202-6238 March 10, 2020 - March 17, 2020
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Workshops Printer Wonderland - Solarplate Etching Workshop with Dan Welden (Jan 16-18) Dan Welden 202-MC-16 January 16, 2020 - January 18, 2020
Monday Afternoon Young Artists Fantastic Funhouse Ages 4-9 (starts Jan) Anu Annam 202-8860A January 6, 2020 - February 10, 2020
Monday Afternoon Young Artists Fantastic Funhouse Ages 4-9 (starts April) Anu Annam 202-8860B April 20, 2020 - May 18, 2020
Saturday Weekend Young Artists Cartooning Ages 10 & Up (starts Jan) Richard Torrey 202-7000A January 11, 2020 - February 15, 2020
Saturday Weekend Young Artists Cartooning Ages 10 & Up (starts Feb) Richard Torrey 202-7000B February 29, 2020 - April 4, 2020
Saturday Weekend Young Artists Cartooning Ages 10 & Up (starts April) Richard Torrey 202-7000C April 25, 2020 - June 6, 2020
Saturday Weekend Young Artists Kids Cartooning Ages 7-10 (starts Jan, Saturdays) Richard Torrey 202-8091S1 January 11, 2020 - February 15, 2020
Saturday Weekend Young Artists Kids Cartooning Ages 7-10 (starts Feb, Saturdays) Richard Torrey 202-8091S2 February 29, 2020 - April 4, 2020
Saturday Weekend Young Artists Kids Cartooning Ages 7-10 (starts April, Saturdays) Richard Torrey 202-8091S3 April 25, 2020 - June 6, 2020
Saturday Weekend Young Artists Two for Two Ceramics Workshop for Ages 4-10 (starts Jan) Justin Mullady 202-8405A January 11, 2020 - February 8, 2020
Saturday Weekend Young Artists Two for Two Ceramics Workshop for Ages 4-10 (starts Feb) Justin Mullady 202-8405B February 29, 2020 - March 28, 2020
Saturday Weekend Young Artists Two for Two Ceramics Workshop for Ages 4-10 (starts April) Justin Mullady 202-8405C April 18, 2020 - May 16, 2020
Saturday Weekend Young Artists Kids Art Ages 5-6 (starts January) Laura Forrest 202-8710A January 25, 2020 - February 22, 2020
Saturday Weekend Young Artists Kids Art Ages 5-6 (starts March) Laura Forrest 202-8710B March 7, 2020 - April 4, 2020
Saturday Weekend Young Artists Kids Art Ages 5-6 (starts April) Laura Forrest 202-8710C April 25, 2020 - May 30, 2020
Saturday Weekend Young Artists Art Explorers Ages 7-9 (starts Jan) Laura Forrest 202-8712A January 25, 2020 - February 22, 2020
Saturday Weekend Young Artists Art Explorers Ages 7-9 (starts March) Laura Forrest 202-8712B March 7, 2020 - April 4, 2020
Saturday Weekend Young Artists Art Explorers Ages 7-9 (starts April) Laura Forrest 202-8712C April 25, 2020 - May 30, 2020
Sunday Weekend Young Artists Art and the Lunar New Year for Ages 8-14 (Jan 25) Sung-Sook Setton 202-2817 January 25, 2020
Tuesday Evening Young Artists Advanced Anime/Manga Ages 11 & Up (starts Jan) Richard Torrey 202-7022A January 7, 2020 - February 25, 2020
Tuesday Evening Young Artists Advanced Anime/Manga Ages 11 & Up (starts March) Richard Torrey 202-7022B March 10, 2020 - April 14, 2020
Tuesday Evening Young Artists Advanced Anime/Manga Ages 11 & Up (starts April) Richard Torrey 202-7022C April 28, 2020 - June 9, 2020
Tuesday Evening Young Artists Pre-Teen/Teen Drawing and Painting Ages 11-15 (starts Jan) Denis Ponsot 202-7040A January 7, 2020 - February 11, 2020
Tuesday Evening Young Artists Pre-Teen/Teen Drawing and Painting Ages 11-15 (starts Feb) Denis Ponsot 202-7040B February 25, 2020 - March 31, 2020
Tuesday Evening Young Artists Pre-Teen/Teen Drawing and Painting Ages 11-15 (starts April) Denis Ponsot 202-7040C April 14, 2020 - May 19, 2020
Tuesday Evening Young Artists Kids Cartooning Ages 7-10 (starts Jan, Tuesdays) Richard Torrey 202-8091T1 January 7, 2020 - February 11, 2020
Tuesday Evening Young Artists Kids Cartooning Ages 7-10 (starts March, Tuesdays) Richard Torrey 202-8091T2 March 10, 2020 - April 14, 2020
Tuesday Evening Young Artists Kids Cartooning Ages 7-10 (starts April, Tuesdays) Richard Torrey 202-8091T3 April 28, 2020 - June 9, 2020
Tuesday Afternoon Young Artists Discover Art Ages 6-10 (starts Jan) Denis Ponsot 202-8167A January 7, 2020 - February 11, 2020
Tuesday Afternoon Young Artists Discover Art Ages 6-10 (starts Feb) Denis Ponsot 202-8167B February 25, 2020 - March 31, 2020
Tuesday Afternoon Young Artists Discover Art Ages 6-10 (starts April) Denis Ponsot 202-8167C April 14, 2020 - May 19, 2020
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Young Artists Vacation Art Adventure for Young Artists Ages 6-8 (April 14-16) To Be Announced 202-9981B April 14, 2020 - April 16, 2020
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Young Artists Vacation Art Adventure for Young Artists 9-12 (April 14-16) Mary Nagin 202-9991B April 14, 2020 - April 16, 2020
Thursday Evening Young Artists Introduction to Anime/Manga Ages 9 & Up (starts Jan) Richard Torrey 202-7012A January 9, 2020 - February 27, 2020
Thursday Evening Young Artists Introduction to Anime/Manga Ages 9 & Up (starts March) Richard Torrey 202-7012B March 12, 2020 - April 23, 2020
Thursday Evening Young Artists Introduction to Anime/Manga Ages 9 & Up (starts April) Richard Torrey 202-7012C April 30, 2020 - June 11, 2020
Thursday Afternoon Young Artists Nature & Animal Drawing Ages 7-12 (starts Jan) Mary Nagin 202-8110A January 9, 2020 - February 13, 2020
Thursday Afternoon Young Artists Nature & Animal Drawing Ages 7-12 (starts Feb) Mary Nagin 202-8110B February 27, 2020 - April 2, 2020
Thursday Afternoon Young Artists Nature & Animal Drawing Ages 7-12 (starts April) Mary Nagin 202-8110C April 23, 2020 - May 28, 2020